In Memory

 

 
 
Life is but a stopping place, a pause in what's to be
A resting place along the road to sweet eternity.
We all have different journeys, different paths along the way.
We all were meant to learn some things, but never meant to stay.
Our destination is a place far greater than we know
For some the journey's quicker; for some the journey's slow
And when the journey finally ends, we'll claim a great reward,
And find an everlasting peace together with the Lord.
Author Unknown

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES
Thomas Herbert Andrew (Deceased 2012)  
Thomas E Baize (Deceased 2007)  
Bill Baston (Deceased 2001)  
Richard E Beck (Deceased 2013)  
Kenneth Gilbert Boersma (Deceased 2006)  
David James Bordeau (Deceased 1980)  
Joseph Vincent Borg (Deceased 2016)  
Sherry Brezina (Deceased 1978)  
Gary Bryniarski (Deceased 2005)  
George Casper (Deceased 2013)  
Geraldine Celeskey (Fogelberg) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Lorraine Chester (Pearce) (Deceased 2014)  
Barbara Clark (Ziko) (Deceased 2013)  
Roger Michael Jr. Corsi (Deceased 2013)  
Michael Cosenza (Deceased 1984)  
Barry Earl Derbyshire (Deceased 2009)  
Cecelia Rae Eilenfeldt (Deceased 1998)  
Taras P Filas (Deceased 2002)  
Sharon Fishbeck (Deceased 2017)  
David Fulton (Deceased 2015)  
Joseph W Jr. Gavorek (Deceased 2008)  
Lawrence P Gilbert (Deceased 2002)  
Chester F Grant (Deceased 2007)  
David J Hallissey (Deceased 1985)  
Michael C Horvath (Deceased 2006)  
Alan E Hyrila (Deceased 2013)  
Roger Ivey (Deceased 2008)  
Thomas J Jann (Deceased 2005)  
James Robert Jones (Deceased 2011)  
Ronald Lee Jones (Deceased 1998)  
Tommie Kincheloe (Ramboff) (Deceased 2001)  
Paul Kwiatkowski (Deceased 2010)  
John Mitchell III Lingenfelter (Deceased 2000)  
Janice Lee Loranger (Muscat) (Deceased 2010)  
Michael C Mainwaring (Deceased 2000)  
Peggy Manenty (Ramsey) (Deceased 2016)  
Robert John Mitchell (Deceased 1981)  
Victoria Elizabeth Munoz (Posner) (Deceased 1996)  
Patrick J Neill (Deceased 2002)  
James Owen Nelson (Deceased 2014)  
Steven Albert Newgord (Deceased 1974)  
Edmund Robert Nowka (Deceased 1979)  
Cheryl A Parrent (Deceased 2000)  
Michael Leslie Parsons (Deceased 2005)  
James Morris Patterson (Deceased 2016)  
Ann Elizabeth Pattullo (Newman) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Carol Rathbun (Fillion) (Deceased 2017)  
Daniel Raymond Richardson (Deceased 1993)  
Gordon Roberts (Deceased 2016)  
Stephen Sanders (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William A Scherff (Deceased 2002)  
Kenneth Shelton (Deceased 2016)  
Thomas E Solstad (Deceased 2010)  
Dennis W Stark (Deceased 2010)  
Robert Hart Terreberry (Deceased 2009)  
Alona Thaxton (Shepard) (Deceased 2004)  
Craig Thomson (Deceased 2014)  
Craig Allen Tomkow (Deceased Year Unknown)  
James Fredrick Vickrey (Deceased 1996)  
Kathryn Walsh (Reale) (Deceased 2004)  
William J Wargo (Deceased 2001)  
John Anthony Wash (Deceased 2003)  
Kathleen Wilson (Bee) (Deceased 2014)  
Karen Wolf (Deceased 1979)  
Gerald Walter Yonish (Deceased 2010)  
 
GUESTS
Ann Bayer (Office Staff) (Deceased 2002)  
Johanna Bielecki (Social Worker) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Don Boughner (Art Department Chairman) (Deceased 2000)  
James Brooks (Physics Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Art Brown (Physics Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Helen Burich (Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased 2010)  
Dean Challis (Assistant Principal) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
George Chodoroff (Business Education Teacher) (Deceased 2016)  
Jack Dunworth (Swim Coach /Cross Country Coach) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Sirak Essayan (Foreign Policy /Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased 1971)  
Harry T Faull (Assistant Principal) (Deceased 1993)  
Carlton Flegle (Phys Educ Teacher /Golf Coach) (Deceased 2017)  
Eileen Fogle (English Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
David Frye (Social Studies Teacher & Football Coach) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Matthew Godfrey (Biology Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Cornell Guth (Mathematics Teacher) (Deceased 1993)  
Garold Hamilton (Counselor) (Deceased 1982)  
Shirley Heydrick (Physical Education Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Bill Hill (Physical Education Teacher/Football Coach) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Tom Hire (Art Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Richard Jones (Art Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Gordon Keyser (Mathematics Teacher) (Deceased 1996)  
Dill King (Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased 2007)  
Leroy Knuth (Mathematics Teacher) (Deceased 1971)  
Amanda Koehler (English Teacher /Latin Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Lottie Konon (Office Staff) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Edward W Kudreiko (Counselor) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Leon Kurczynski (Machine Shop Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Charles Lomas (Science Teacher) (Deceased 2001)  
Eldon Lossing (Mathematics Department Chairman) (Deceased 1970)  
Ted Lowry (English Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Phil Mark (Vocal Music Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Donald F Marshall (Math Department Chairman) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mary May (Business Education Teacher /Co-Op) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Dr. Thomas David McLennan (Assistant Principal) (Deceased 2015)  
Marie Mitchell (English Teacher) (Deceased 2016)  
Tom Muldowney (Phys Educ Teacher /Tennis Coach) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Don O'Hagan (English Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Willard Otis (English Teacher) (Deceased 2009)  
Nick Pappas (English Teacher) (Deceased 2012)  
Victor Pearson (Mathematics Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Margaret Reilly (Home Economics Department Chairman) (Deceased 2017)  
Wayne Roe (Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Anthony A ("Tony") Russo (Instrumental Music Teacher) (Deceased 2015)  
Richard Ryan (Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased 2011)  
Phyllis Savage (Physical Education Teacher) (Deceased 2003)  
Herb Schroeter (Phys Educ/Cross Cntry & Baseball Coach) (Deceased 2009)  
Richard Shepherd (English Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Dean Sloan (English Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Angela Stanyar (Spanish Teacher) (Deceased 2013)  
Lou Stehlik (Phys Ed Teacher /Cheerleading Coach) (Deceased 2004)  
Jean Truckenmiller (Business Educ Teacher /Counselor) (Deceased 1999)  
William Valentine (English Teacher) (Deceased 1969)  
Jim VanderHull (Spec Educ Teacher/Basketball Coach) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Henry Stuart Waddell (Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased 2017)  
Richard Waring (Social Studies Teacher) (Deceased 2014)  
Richard Welch (Chemistry Teacher /Science Dept Chairman) (Deceased 2006)  
Leith Wetzel (Mathematics Teacher) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Dorothy Wolfe (English Teacher) (Deceased 2016)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.